English (Arms Control; Small Arms)
proof house [correct]
DEF: In most foreign countries, a government establishment used for the proof testing of firearms.
French (Contrôle des armements; Armes légères)
banc d’épreuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Seule la neutralisation effectuée par le banc d’épreuve de Liège est reconnue en Belgique.