English (Types of Paper; Reprography)
Ozalid paper [correct]
DEF: Paper coated with diazo compounds, used for obtaining prints from photographic positives, also for photocopying and lithographic platemaking.
French (Sortes de papier; Reprographie)
papier Ozalid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier sensible sur lequel on tire l'épreuve ozalid, c.-à-d. l'épreuve obtenue d’après des films positifs.