English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
slick [correct]; enamel proof [correct]
DEF: A proof pulled on a glossy (coated) paper, clean in appearance and suitable for reproduction
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
épreuve sur papier couché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve tirée sur papier glacé et servant de document pour la reproduction.