English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
others from [correct]
DEF: Inscription on the scoreboard during an international competition followed by the name of the country of the performing athlete and by the names and performance of athletes from the same country as the current performer.
CONT: CURRENT COMPETITOR (name of the athlete) (time or points) OTHERS FROM (country of the athlete) (name of an athlete from the same country) (time or points) (name of an athlete from the same country) (time or points) etc.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
autres athlètes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Inscription figurant sur le tableau des résultats d’une compétition d’envergure internationale et suivie du nom du pays de l'athlète en piste et du nom et de la performance de ses compatriotes participant à la même épreuve.
CONT: CONCURRENT EN PISTE (nom de l’athlète) (temps ou points) AUTRES ATHLÈTES - (pays d’origine de l’athlète en piste) (nom d’un compatriote) (temps ou points) (nom d’un compatriote) (temps ou points) etc.