English (Micrographics)
archival storage condition [correct]
DEF: condition suitable for the preservation of a photographic print or film having permanent value.
French (Micrographie)
condition d’archivage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: condition favorable à la conservation d’une épreuve ou d’un film photographique ayant une valeur permanente.