English (Photography)
print [correct, noun]; photographic print [correct]
DEF: A positive picture usually produced from a negative onto photographic paper.
French (Photographie)
épreuve [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve photographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image photographique positive [provenant d’un négatif et] généralement tirée sur papier.