English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
mental stress test [correct]
CONT: Nervous system activity was assessed at rest, during a 10-minute period in which the subjects breathed a low-oxygen mixture and during a three-minute mental stress test.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve de stress mental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des psychiatres américains montrent que l'épreuve de stress mental donne de meilleurs résultats que le test d’effort physique pour prédire le risque d’infarctus du myocarde chez les coronariens.