English (Photography)
platinotype [correct]; platinum print [correct]
DEF: a permanent photographic print having an image of platinum black obtained by the reduction of a platinum salt by a developer containing an iron salt (as ferrous oxalate) (...)
French (Photographie)
platinotype; épreuve au platine
DEF: (...) des images positives sur papier obtenues en remplaçant les sels d’argent métallique par une émulsion aux sels de platine.