English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
agar gel precipitation test [correct]; AGP test [correct]; agar gel immunodiffusion test [correct]; AGID test [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
épreuve d’immunodiffusion sur gélose [correct, feminine noun]; IDG [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve de précipitation sur gélose [correct, feminine noun]; technique de diffusion en agar [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d’Ouchterlony [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Inmunología; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
prueba de inmunodifusión en gelosa [correct, feminine noun]; análisis de inmunodifusión en gel de agar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prueba de inmunodifusión en gelosa: término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.