English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
SSA protein; sulfosalicylic acid method
CONT: The sulfosalicylic acid method is also used for quantitative protein in 24-hour specimens.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve de précipitation des protéines par acide sulfosalicyclique