English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
preliminary training competition
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
épreuves préliminaires d’entraînement [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d’équitation.