English (Testing and Quality Control (Packaging); Transport of Goods)
pressure test [correct]
French (Essais et contrôle (Emballages); Transport de marchandises)
épreuve de pression [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve à la pression [correct, feminine noun]; essai de pression [correct, masculine noun]; essai de résistance à la pression [masculine noun]