English (Track and Field)
strong finisher [correct]
DEF: Runner with a strong finish.
CONT: The anchor man in this combination is the best all-round man and strongest finisher.
French (Athlétisme)
bon finisseur [correct, masculine noun]; bonne finisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Qui termine une épreuve en force, en puissance.