English (Commercial Law)
test as to performance, efficacy or lengthy life [noun]
French (Droit commercial)
épreuve de rendement, d’efficacité ou de durée utile [feminine noun]
OBS: D’un produit.
OBS: Source(s) : Loi sur la concurrence, C-34, 53(1)a).