English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
national jumping event [correct]; national ski jumping event [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
épreuve nationale de saut à ski [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.