English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
international jumping event [correct]; international ski jumping event [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
épreuve internationale de saut à ski [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.