English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
70-m ski jump - individual event [correct]
DEF: The ski-jumping event in nordic combined consisting of 3 jumps by jumper.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
saut au tremplin de 70 m-épreuve individuelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'épreuve de saut à ski du combiné nordique; chaque sauteur exécute 3 sauts.