English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
serial Schilling test [correct]
CONT: Standard serial Schilling test should be done in reverse order for best results, according to the author.
OBS: Detecting the Cause of Vitamin B12 Deficiency ... Most convenient is the Schilling test, the measurement of radioactivity in a 24-hour sample of urine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
épreuve en série de Schilling [feminine noun]
CONT: Selon l’auteur, pour obtenir les meilleurs résultats, on devrait effectuer en ordre inverse les épreuves en série standard de Schilling.