English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
formcraft proof [correct]
DEF: A hand-drawn replica of what the printed form will look like.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
épreuve en seconde [feminine noun]
DEF: Réplique de la plaque d’impression, dessinée à la main.