English (Chemistry; Medication; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
stability test [correct]
OBS: stability: Chemically, the ability of a compound to resist decomposition either spontaneous or in the face of conditions tending to bring it about.
French (Chimie; Médicaments; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
essai de stabilité [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de stabilité [feminine noun]
OBS: Stabilité : Propriété d’un corps, d’un système, etc., qui est dans son domaine d’équilibre et, par suite, ne peut être le siège d’aucune réaction spontanée.
Spanish (Química; Medicamentos; Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
ensayo de estabilidad [masculine noun]