English (Cooking Appliances)
see-through door [correct]
CONT: One microwave oven can do so many jobs for your food-service business ... - Intrusion proof see-through door and Litton interlock system assures safe operation.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
porte transparente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le four micro-ondes facilite les nombreux travaux requis par votre commerce alimentaire(...)-Porte transparente à l'épreuve des pénétrations et système de verrouillage exclusif Litton garantissent un usage sans danger.