English (Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices)
PT test
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
épreuve PT [feminine noun]; épreuve de temps de prothrombine [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.