English (Photography)
projection print [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A photographic print obtained by projection of the image of a negative or a transparency on to a sensitized surface.
OBS: projection print: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
épreuve par projection [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Épreuve obtenue par la projection de l'image d’un négatif ou d’une épreuve transparente sur un support sensible.
OBS: épreuve par projection : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
impresión mediante proyección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copia fotográfica obtenida mediante la proyección de la imagen de un negativo o de una transparencia sobre una superficie sensible.