English (Pregnancy)
trial of labor [correct]; trial of labour [correct]; test of labor [correct]
DEF: Nonintervention in labor as long as satisfactory progress is observed and no complications occur.
French (Grossesse)
épreuve du travail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'épreuve du travail est un essai thérapeutique donnant à une femme toutes ses chances d’accoucher par voie basse si cela est possible.