English (Aeroindustry)
flight cycle [correct]
CONT: Eight-535 development engines are now running with certification due in mid-1981 and 1,350 hours had been completed by early July, including a substantial number of simulated flight cycles and a 150-hour endurance test.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cycle de vol
CONT: Huit moteurs RB. 211-535 font présentement l'objet d’essais dans le cadre du programme de mise au point devant aboutir à l'homologation vers le milieu de l'année prochaine. Début juillet, ils totalisaient 1350 heures d’essais, dont un grand nombre de cycles de vol simulés et une épreuve d’endurance de 150 heures.