English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Veterinary Drugs; Games of Chance)
Research and Reference Laboratory [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Reference and Research Laboratory produces proficiency tests and quality assurance samples which satisfy the needs of the programs served and meet the requirements established by the international standards community. The laboratory is also a participant in drug control research.
OBS: Canadian Pari-Mutuel Agency (CPMA).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Médicaments vétérinaires; Jeux de hasard)
Laboratoire de recherche et de référence [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le Laboratoire de recherche et de référence produit des trousses destinées aux épreuves de compétence et des échantillons pour le contrôle de la qualité, qui répondent aux besoins des programmes et aux exigences établies par les organisations internationales de normalisation. Le laboratoire participe également à la recherche sur le contrôle des drogues.
OBS: Agence canadienne du pari mutuel (ACPM).