English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
training scheme [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive plan drawn up by an organization in relation to part or all of its training, and associated activities and providing for such matters as job and personnel specifications, conditions of eligibility, selection procedures; programs, time tables and syllabi; location and method of training; training records, tests, qualifications and awards.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
plan d’ensemble de la formation [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan général établi par un organisme en rapport avec une partie ou l'ensemble de la formation dispensée et des activités connexes, et traitant de questions telles que les normes de travail et de personnel, les conditions d’admissibilité, les méthodes de sélections, les programmes et les horaires, le lieu et la méthode de formation, les registres de formation, les épreuves, les qualifications et les palmarès.