English (Scientific Research Methods; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
laboratory testing
CONT: ... conducted extensive laboratory testing of clinical specimens from SARS patients to identify the cause of the disease ...
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuves de laboratoire [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
pruebas de laboratorio [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: El CDC [...] está conduciendo cientas de pruebas de laboratorio en pacientes para tratar de conocer un poco más sobre la etiología de la enfermedad.