English (Track and Field)
800 m [correct]; 800 m race [correct]
OBS: Track events.
French (Athlétisme)
800 m [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses et marche-épreuves.
CONT: Le 800 m.
Spanish (Atletismo)
800 m [correct, masculine noun]; 800 m llanos [correct, masculine noun]