English (Track and Field)
50 km walk [correct]; 50 kms race walk [correct]
OBS: Track events.
French (Athlétisme)
50 km marche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses et marche-épreuves.
OBS: Le 50 km marche.
Spanish (Atletismo)
50 km marcha [correct, feminine noun]