English (The Product (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
unauthorized use of tests [correct]
CONT: Untrue, Misleading or Unauthorized Use of Tests and Testimonials ... Section 74.02 of the Competition Act is a civil provision. It prohibits the unauthorized use of tests and testimonials, or the distortion of authorized tests and testimonials.
OBS: unauthorized use of tests: term generally used in the plural in this context.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
épreuves non autorisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Épreuves et attestations fausses, trompeuses ou non autorisées [...] L'article 74. 02 de la Loi sur la concurrence est une disposition civile. Cette disposition interdit l'utilisation d’épreuves ou d’attestations sans autorisation, ou la déformation de résultats d’épreuves ou d’attestations par ailleurs autorisées.
OBS: épreuves non autorisées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.