English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
misleading test [correct]
OBS: Untrue, misleading or unauthorized use of tests and testimonials. The Competition Act prohibits the unauthorized use of tests and testimonials, or the distortion of authorized tests and testimonials.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
épreuve trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuves et attestations fausses, trompeuses ou non autorisées. La Loi sur la concurrence interdit l'utilisation d’épreuves ou d’attestations sans autorisation, ou la déformation de résultats d’épreuves ou d’attestations par ailleurs autorisées.