English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Conditioning and Heating)
discomfort zone [correct]
DEF: Zone, delineated by a comfort curve, in which a feeling of ... discomfort is experienced.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
zone d’inconfort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone, délimitée par une courbe de confort, dans laquelle on éprouve une sensation [...] d’inconfort.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
zona de incomodidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona, delimitada por una curva de comodidad, en la que se experimenta una sensación de ... incomodidad.