English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
technological risks [correct]
CONT: For many operators, the question is whether to wait for a new aircraft generation, accepting the associated delays, high costs and technological risks, or to buy immediately the latest variant of an established type, which can be given later equipment at mid-life.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
risques technologiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux pays se demandent s’ils doivent attendre la sortie d’une nouvelle génération d’appareils en acceptant les délais, les coûts plus élevés et les risques technologiques inevitables, ou bien acheter immediatement la version la plus récente d’un modèle éprouvé qu'ils pourront eventuellement, à terme, moderniser.