English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
linguistic insecurity [correct]
DEF: The feeling of anxiety experienced by a speaker who believes that his level of language is not consistent or as good as that of other speakers of the same language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
insécurité linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sentiment d’inquiétude éprouvé par un locuteur qui juge que son niveau de langage n’ est pas conforme ou aussi bon que celui d’autres locuteurs de la même langue.