English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
combat-proven system [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
système éprouvé au combat [masculine noun]