English (Psychology of Communication)
self-expression [correct]
DEF: The expression of one's feelings, thoughts, etc.
French (Psychologie de la communication)
extériorisation [correct]
DEF: Action de placer en dehors de soi la cause de(ce qu'on éprouve).