English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
alysosis
DEF: Boredom, sometimes appearing as a central phenomenon in the simple form of schizophrenia.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
alyosis [masculine noun]
DEF: Nom qui a été donné à l'ennui éprouvé par les schizophrènes.