English (Fires and Explosions; Extinguishing Agents)
bursting pressure of an extinguisher [correct]; extinguisher bursting pressure [proposal]
DEF: Internal pressure which when applied to an extinguisher causes a decompression through the destruction of a component of the extinguisher.
French (Feux et explosions; Agents extincteurs)
pression d’éclatement d’un extincteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression interne qui, lorsqu'on éprouve un extincteur, provoque une décompression par destruction d’un élément de l'extincteur.