English (Sociology of Human Relations)
romantic orientation [correct]
CONT: The vocabulary that has developed around the issue of sexual attraction among asexuals has also created space for a distinction between sexual orientation and romantic orientation.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
orientation amoureuse [correct, feminine noun]; orientation romantique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'orientation amoureuse n’ est pas l'orientation sexuelle, mais elles peuvent aussi être liées : on peut aimer et désirer une personne; on peut éprouver des sentiments sans avoir de désir sexuel, ou au contraire être attiré-e par une personne sans en être amoureux-se.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
orientación romántica [correct, feminine noun]; orientación afectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se refiere al sexo o género con el que es más posible que una persona tenga una relación romántica o se enamore.