English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Plastics Manufacturing)
conditioning atmosphere [correct, standardized]
DEF: The atmosphere in which a sample or test specimen is kept before being subjected to test.
OBS: conditioning atmosphere: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Plasturgie)
atmosphère de conditionnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Atmosphère dans laquelle un échantillon ou une éprouvette est maintenu avant d’être soumis à l'essai.
OBS: atmosphère de conditionnement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Fabricación de plásticos)
atmósfera de acondicionamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atmósfera en la cual se mantiene una muestra o espécimen de ensayo antes de someterlo a un ensayo.