English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
flexural-creep strain [correct, standardized]
DEF: The strain, at the surface of the test specimen, produced by a stress at any given time during a creep test.
OBS: flexural-creep strain: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
déformation au fluage en flexion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déformation à la surface de l'éprouvette, produite par une contrainte à tout instant donné pendant un essai de fluage.
OBS: déformation au fluage en flexion : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.