English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
test atmosphere [correct, standardized]
DEF: The atmosphere to which a sample or specimen is exposed throughout a test.
OBS: test atmosphere: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
atmosphère d’essai [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Atmosphère environnant un échantillon ou une éprouvette pendant la durée d’un essai.
OBS: atmosphère d’essai : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
atmósfera de ensayo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atmósfera a la cual se expone una muestra o espécimen durante el ensayo.