English (Plastic Materials)
tensile stress at a given elongation
OBS: The stress required to stretch the significant portion of a test piece to the given elongation.
French (Matières plastiques)
contrainte de traction pour un allongement donné
OBS: Contrainte de traction nécessaire pour communiquer un allongement donné à la partie significative d’une éprouvette.