English (Wood Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
small clear test
OBS: Small clear specimen : A piece of wood specially selected and prepared for the determination of certain of its mechanical and physical properties, according to standardized procedures....
French (Industrie du bois; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
essai à l'éprouvette normalisée [proposal, masculine noun]; essai normalisé [proposal, masculine noun]