English (Dentistry)
maximum load
OBS: The highest load which the test piece withstands during a test to failure. Definition taken from ISO 82.
French (Dentisterie)
charge maximale
OBS: La plus grande charge supportée par l'éprouvette au cours d’un essai conduit jusqu'à rupture. Définition extraite de l'ISO 82.