English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
ravel test [standardized]; strip test [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai sur éprouvette de tissu en forme de bande [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
ensayo a tracción de tejido [masculine noun]