English (Dentistry)
tension set [correct]
DEF: The permanent strain expressed as a percentage of the initial length of a specimen which has been subjected to a tensile force under specified conditions.
French (Dentisterie)
déformation permanente produite par une force de traction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déformation permanente exprimée en pourcentage de la longueur initiale d’une éprouvette qui a été soumise à une force de traction dans des conditions spécifiées.
Spanish (Odontología)
deformación por tensión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Deformación permanente expresada como un porcentaje de la longitud inicial del espécimen, el cual ha sido sometido a una fuerza de tensión bajo condiciones especificas.