English (Radiation Protection)
international probabilistic safety assessment review team [correct]; IPSART [correct]
CONT: The IPSART service organizes peer reviews for probabilistic safety assessments (PSAs) performed in Member States to improve the quality of probabilistic safety analyses and to provide for technology transfer among the Member States; the IPSART team assists Member States in the application of PSA results and methods. Scope of review: Organization of management; Methods and data; External hazards; Level 1, 2, 3 analysis; Interpolation of results; Quality assurance and documentation; PSA applications.
French (Radioprotection)
équipe internationale d’examen des études probabilistes de sûreté [feminine noun]; équipe internationale d’examen des EPS [feminine noun]