English (Optics; Highway and Street Lighting)
rotation angle [correct]
DEF: Angle through which the retro-reflector may be rotated about its reference axis starting from one given position in order to fulfil the photometric tests.
OBS: symbol [epsilon].
French (Optique; Éclairage des voies de circulation)
angle de rotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle dont on peut avoir à faire tourner le dispositif catadioptrique autour de l’axe de référence à partir d’une position particulière pour les essais photométriques.
OBS: symb. [epsilon].