English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
angular
DEF: Having one or more angles.
CONT: Acute and angular formations are the most difficult to produce. In producing them it is necessary to make a pause after every upstroke and every downstroke ..., angular formations, therefore, make a continuous, fluent movement impossible.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
anguleux
DEF: Qui présente des angles, des arêtes vives
CONT: La liaison anguleuse est souvent associée à l'écriture étrécie [...], la combativité n’ aboutit que bien mal au contact avec l'Autre, elle s’épuise en petitesses mesquines : susceptibilité, étroitesse d’esprit, méfiance, avarice et égoïsme.