English (Aquaculture)
stock rehabilitation [correct]; stock recovery [correct]; stock rebuilding [correct]
DEF: The conservation and management of an overfished or diminishing fisheries stock to increase the potential production.
OBS: Stock rehabilitation is often the goal of an aquaculture project.
French (Aquaculture)
reconstitution d’un stock [correct, masculine noun]; rétablissement d’un stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conservation et aménagement d’un stock de pêche surexploité ou épuisé pour accroître le rendement potentiel.
OBS: La reconstitution d’un stock constitue souvent la finalité d’une activité aquacole.