English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management; Fish)
depleted fish stock [correct]; depressed fish stock [correct]
CONT: ... proposed changes would improve the protection of ... fisheries and their ecosystems [and would] promote restoration of degraded habitat and rebuilding of depleted fish stocks ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
stock de poissons épuisé [correct, masculine noun]; stock de poissons appauvri [correct, masculine noun]; stock de poissons décimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modifications proposées permettront [d’améliorer la protection des pêches et de leurs écosystèmes, et de] favoriser la restauration des habitats dégradés et rétablir les stocks de poissons décimés.