English (Oil Drilling; Petroleum Deposits)
repressuring [correct]
DEF: The injection of water, natural gas, or compressed air to increase the reservoir oil pressure.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Gisements pétrolifères)
recompression [correct, feminine noun]; remise en pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise sous pression d’un gisement presque épuisé.
OBS: La pression peut être obtenue par une introduction d’air, de gaz naturel ou d’eau.