English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
mintage depleted [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
épuisement de la frappe [correct, masculine noun]; tirage épuisé [correct, masculine noun]