English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
fish stock depletion [correct]; depletion of fish stocks [correct]
DEF: [The] reduction of fish [stocks] in respect to [their] number, amount or condition.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
épuisement des stocks de poissons [correct, masculine noun]; appauvrissement des stocks de poissons [correct, masculine noun]