English (Respiratory System)
respiratory reserve [correct]
CONT: If spirometry reveals poor respiratory reserve (often due to chronic obstructive pulmonary disease), surgery may be contraindicated.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
réserve respiratoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Si une maladie pulmonaire limite la réserve respiratoire, l'exercice est limité avant l'épuisement des réserves cardiaques.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
reserva respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]