English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
days' supply [correct, plural]
DEF: The number of days needed to sell all vehicles in inventory, based on the previous month's sales rate.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
jours d’épuisement des stocks [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nombre de jours nécessaires pour vendre tous les véhicules en stock, d’après le taux de ventes du mois précédent.