English (Law of Evidence)
adverse affidavit [correct]
CONT: When audience appear to him for banking admonition he can accommodate them with the hidden secrets and adverse affidavit why the government keeps them as such.
French (Droit de la preuve)
affidavit contradictoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il existe une preuve par affidavit contradictoire quant à l'épuisement des procédures d’appel pour les élections.