English (Mental health and hygiene; Hygiene and Health; Internet and Telematics)
digital fatigue [correct]
CONT: Digital fatigue is physical and mental exhaustion caused by the continuous use of digital devices[. The] symptoms of digital fatigue include: eye strain, neck strain, and backache, and mental symptoms, including mental fatigue, lack of concentration, negativity, and depression.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Hygiène et santé; Internet et télématique)
fatigue numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fatigue numérique est un épuisement causé par une grande utilisation des écrans et d’Internet, que ce soit pour le travail, les études ou les loisirs. [...] Les symptômes de la fatigue numérique sont variés : difficulté à se concentrer, yeux qui piquent, tensions musculaires, maux de tête, irritabilité, insomnie, etc.