English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Atomic Physics)
fuel depletion [correct]
CONT: The economics of fuel depletion in fast breeder reactor blankets.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Physique atomique)
épuisement du combustible [correct, masculine noun]