English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour and Employment)
flame-out [noun]
CONT: What have you done to prevent burnout? "When I had these two flame-outs (a short-term downer in which I've experienced absolute exhaustion), they lasted about three days.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Travail et emploi)
épuisement professionnel de courte durée [proposal, masculine noun]