English (Environmental Economics; Saving and Consumption)
consumptive use [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Épargne et consommation)
exploitation non respectueuse de l’avenir [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation non rationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation déséquilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation entraînant un épuisement des ressources.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Ahorro y consumo)
uso consuntivo [masculine noun]; consumo [masculine noun]