English (Soil Science; Horticulture; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
soil depletion [correct, see observation]; soil exhaustion [correct, see observation]
DEF: Decrease in soil quality over time.
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Science du sol; Horticulture; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
épuisement du sol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Horticultura; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
empobrecimiento del suelo [masculine noun]