English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
life expectancy adjusted withdrawal plan [correct]
CONT: Life expectancy adjusted withdrawal plan. This type of plan is a variation of a fixed period withdrawal plan. Payments to the planholder are designed to deplete the entire investment by the end of the plan, while providing as high an income as possible during the planholder's expected lifetime. However, to accomplish this, the amount withdrawn on each date is based on periods of time which are continually readjusted to the changing life expectancy of the planholder taken from mortality tables.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
plan de retraits rajustés selon l’espérance de vie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de retraits rajustés selon l'espérance de vie. Cette catégorie de plans est une variation des plans de retrait à délai fixe. Les paiements sont effectués de façon à épuiser la totalité de l'investissement à la fin du plan, tout en fournissant le revenu le plus élevé possible au souscripteur, de son vivant. Toutefois, pour ce faire, le montant retiré à chaque date fixée est basé sur des périodes qui sont continuellement rajustées en fonction de l'espérance de vie du souscripteur selon des tables de mortalité.