English (Biochemistry)
microbic lixiviation [correct]
DEF: Extraction of soluble components from a solid mixture by a microbial culture.
French (Biochimie)
lixiviation microbienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lavage, en présence de culture microbienne, que l'on fait subir à une substance en vue d’en épuiser le produit intéressant.