English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
exhaust spare board [verb]
OBS: ... in the event that the spare board becomes exhausted it is necessary to call a regularly assigned yardman ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
épuiser le tableau de remplacement
OBS: [...] si le tableau de remplacement vient à s’épuiser et qu'il est nécessaire de faire appel à un agent de manœuvre en affectation régulière [...]