English (Commercial Fishing)
dip net [correct]; scoop [correct]; brailer [correct]; spoon net [correct]; brail net [correct]; hand brailer [correct]
DEF: A net used for transferring the catch of a deep-sea seine after it has been brought alongside. It is operated either entirely by hand or partly by hand and partly by power.
French (Pêche commerciale)
épuisette [correct, feminine noun]; salabarde [correct, feminine noun]; salabre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet en forme de poche monté sur une armature fixée à l’extrémité d’un manche et utilisé manuellement pour prendre le poisson sans l’emmailler.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
salabardo [correct, masculine noun]; salabre [correct, masculine noun]