English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
scavenger cell [correct, standardized]; scavenging cell [correct]
DEF: Secondary cell for the retreatment of tailings.
OBS: scavenger cell: term standardized by ISO.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
cellule d’épuisement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cellule épuiseuse [correct, feminine noun]; cellule finisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule secondaire destinée au retraitement des rejets.
OBS: cellule d’épuisement : terme normalisé par l’ISO.