English (Diesel Motors; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
fuel oil purifier [correct]
French (Moteurs diesel; Propulsion des bateaux)
purificateur de mazout [correct, masculine noun]; épurateur de mazout [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: épurateur de mazout : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.