English (Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
recirculating water system
CONT: Jarvis Clark was able to deliver part of the equipment for a recirculating water system for the CANMET venturi scrubber, however, finalization of this work will have to wait until 1983/84.
French (Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
système de recirculation à l’eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Jarvis Clark a réussi à livrer une partie du matériel d’un système de recirculation à eau destiné à l'épurateur à venturi du CANMET; le travail ne pourra toutefois être terminé avant 1983-1984.