English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
compressed air filter [correct]
DEF: Unit installed on the brake line between an air compressor and an air compressor governor; its functions are : filtration, oil removal, desiccation and the automatic draining of condensates.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
filtre à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; épurateur d’air [correct, masculine noun]; déshuileur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil monté sur la canalisation de frein, entre le compresseur d’air et le régulateur de pression, et qui assure la filtration et le déshuilage, la dessiccation et l’évacuation automatique des condensats.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
filtro de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato fijado en la tubería de aire comprimido de los frenos, entre el compresor de aire y el regulador de presión, que limpia, desgrasa y deseca el aire evacuando automáticamente cualquier condensación.