English (Wastewater Treatment)
final effluent [correct]
DEF: The effluent from the final treatment unit of a wastewater treatment plant.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
effluent final [correct, masculine noun]; effluent terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide sortant d’une installation de traitement, plus spécialement d’une station d’épuration d’eaux usées.