English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
oxygen injection system [correct]
CONT: Then, water used for cleaning operations of these towers is treated at the dairy wastewater treatment plant where a new oxygen injection system was recently established.
French (Outillage industriel; Traitement des eaux usées)
système d’injection d’oxygène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La station d’épuration [...] est un système d’injection d’oxygène flottant à la surface du bassin et brassant les eaux usées.