English (Mechanical Components; HVAC Distribution Systems)
air purifying equipment [correct]; air purification equipment [correct]
CONT: Industrial sites require specialized air purifying equipment to deal with chemical fumes, volatile solvents, sprayed substances and powders that may contain known carcinogens, as well as unpleasant odours.
French (Composants mécaniques; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
équipement d’épuration d’air [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de purification d’air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'efficacité de l'équipement d’épuration d’air requiert que tous les éléments faisant partie de l'installation soient montés dans l'ordre exact.