English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation; Mining of Organic Materials)
dry cleaning table [correct]
DEF: An apparatus in which dry-cleaning is achieved by the application of air currents and agitation to a layer of feed of controlled depth on the table surface.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
table d’épuration à sec [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel l'épuration par voie sèche est réalisée grâce à des courants d’air et à une agitation d’une couche de produit située sur la surface de la table, et ayant une profondeur réglable.