English (Wastewater Treatment)
air micro-bubble [correct]
CONT: Preliminary removal of oily products from waste waters from petroleum refineries, petrochemical plants and engineering works ... Complete oil removal with a reduction of the hydrocarbon content to 5mg/l or less requires a two-step treatment: preliminary oil removal, ... final oil removal (filtration, chemical clarification and flocculation, flotation with air micro-bubbles, etc.) to complete the purification ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
micro-bulle d’air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prédéshuilage des eaux résiduaires de raffinerie de pétrole, usines pétrochimiques et industries mécaniques. [...] nécessite en fait un traitement en deux stades : prédéshuilage [...] déshuilage final(filtration, décantation avec coagulation chimique, flottation par micro-bulles d’air etc.) permettant d’obtenir l'épuration complète [...]