English (Dust Removal)
shaker type dust collector [correct]; shaker-type collector [correct]
CONT: Specialists in design, engineering and fabrication of a complete line of ... dust collectors: Reverse Jet Dust Collectors; Shaker Type Dust Collectors; Cylindrical Dust Collectors; Sanitary Dust Collectors; Cyclone Dust Collectors; ... Seneca Environmental Products, Inc.
French (Dépoussiérage)
vibrodépoussiéreur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vibrodépoussiéreurs multicellulaires automatiques. Ces dépoussiéreurs ont une grande efficacité dans l'épuration de l'air et des gaz industriels et satisfont aux exigences sévères concernant la pollution atmosphérique.