English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
clean air work station [correct]
CONT: A clean air bench or work station provides a controlled environment around a work process in which the air has been cleansed of particulate matter to a high degree, most often by mechanical filtration with a HEPA (high efficiency particulate air) filter.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
poste de travail à épuration d’air [proposal, masculine noun]