English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
biological purification test [correct]
CONT: Biological purification tests from the laboratory industrial to the pilot plant.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai d’épuration biologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: essais d’épuration biologique du laboratoire au pilote industriel.