English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
biological purification tank [correct]; biological purification unit [correct]
CONT: ... low and high-load biological purification tanks, combined or separate small units.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
bassin d’épuration biologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bassins d’épuration biologique à faible ou haute charge, combinés ou séparés, minibloc.