English (Inventory and Material Management)
daily flow [correct]
CONT: Biological purification of effluent before discharge into river. Average daily flow: 2,200 [cubic metres]
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
débit journalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Épuration biologique d’eaux usées avant rejet en rivière. Débit moyen journalier : 2 200 [mètres cubes]