English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
biological treatment line [correct]
CONT: If the plant comprises several separate biological treatment lines, it is always worthwhile to provide sludge return systems for each line.
French (Traitement des eaux)
ligne d’épuration biologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la station comporte plusieurs lignes d’épuration biologique, il y a toujours intérêt à disposer de moyens de recirculation des boues propres à chacune de ces lignes.