English (Industrial Establishments; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
biological purification plant [correct]
CONT: Part of the biological purification plant (warm-water circuit).
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux)
station d’épuration biologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vue partielle sur la station d’épuration biologique des eaux usées(circuit tiède).