English (Wastewater Treatment; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
removal of cyanide; cyanide removal
CONT: These effluents can be treated by biological purification, neutralisation and/or by the removal or cyanides with chlorine or Caro acid.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Éléments et composés chimiques)
décyanuration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces effluents sont justiciables respectivement d’épuration biologique, de neutralisation ou d’une décyanuration au chlore ou à l'acide de Caro.