English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
oxygenation capacity [correct]
DEF: In treatment processes, a measure of the ability of an aerator to supply oxygen to a liquid.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
capacité d’oxygénation [correct, feminine noun]; C.O. [correct]
DEF: Poids d’oxygène transféré dans les conditions standards pour un réglage déterminé(Précis d’épuration biologique par boues activées, 1973, p. 122).