English (Wastewater Treatment)
small unit
CONT: ... low and high-load biological purification tanks, combined or separate small units.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
minibloc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bassins d’épuration biologique à faible ou haute charge, combinés ou séparés, minibloc.