English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
washer [correct]
DEF: Apparatus for the wet cleaning of coal, together with its immediate ancillary equipment.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
appareil de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil pour l'épuration par voie humide du charbon et son équipement auxiliaire direct.