English (Air Pollution)
chemical coal cleaning [correct]; CCC [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
épuration chimique du charbon [feminine noun]; nettoyage chimique du charbon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
purificación química del carbón [feminine noun]