English (Citizenship and Immigration; Federal Administration; Records Management (Management))
file weeding [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration fédérale; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
épuration des dossiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.