English (Nuclear Power Stations)
D20 cleanup system [correct]
CONT: The D20 cleanup system purifies the downgraded D20 collected in the station by removing most of the impurities, with the exception of H20. The D20 cleanup system contains three ion exchange columns, one charcoal filter and two feed pumps.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système d’épuration de D20; système de purification de D20
CONT: Le système d’épuration de D20 purifie le D20 contaminé recueilli dans la centrale en éliminant la plupart des impuretés à l’exception de H20.