English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
purification work [correct]
CONT: A complete public water distribution system, starting at the supply line generally includes: (a)Storage tanks. (b)Purification works. (c)Distribution lines. (d)Service lines to buildings. (e)Supply lines to hydrants.
French (Traitement des eaux; Distribution de l'eau)
installation d’épuration [feminine noun]
CONT: Un réseau public complet de distribution d’eau, à partir de la canalisation d’adduction, comprend ce qui suit : a) des réservoirs de stockage, b) des installations d’épuration, c) des canalisations de distribution, d) des branchements de service reliés aux bâtiments, e) des canalisations d’alimentation reliées aux bornes d’incendie.