English (Wastewater Treatment)
raw primary sludge [correct]
DEF: The solids removed from the bottom of the clarifier ...
OBS: The term "sludge" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (sludges), particularly when speaking of different types of sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues primaires fraîches [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les boues sont constituées [de] matières en suspension décantables, que les eaux usées déposent avant ou au cours de l'épuration. Elles sont dites boues primaires fraîches lorsqu'elles proviennent de la décantation primaire [...]